Chicago Legal Clinic Staff

SOUTH CHICAGO OFFICE

EDWARD GROSSMAN
Executive Director

VEDA DMITROVICH
Pro Bono Program Director
Director of Intern Program

LISA A. IVEY
Development Director

GUADALUPE MATA
Office Manager
Seminar Program Coordinator

STEVE BLUTZA
Administrative Director

HERLINDA REYES
Intake Specialist

CAROLYN MARTINEZ
Intake Specialist

BONFILIO JIMINEZ
Maintenance Engineer

PILSEN OFFICE

CAROLINE SHOENBERGER
Supervisory Attorney
Immigration Program Director

ARIEL VALDES
Staff Attorney/Legal Services Director

INA WINSTON
Immigration Staff Attorney

CORTNEY M. REDMOND
Staff Attorney

SANDRA LEON
Immigration Paralegal

AUSTIN CIRCLE LAW CENTER

BARRY C. BOYKIN
Managing Attorney

DREW CURLE 
Supervisory Attorney

KENNETH STALKFLEET 
Supervisory Attorney, Blank Slate Records Program

DOUGLAS BRANN
Paralegal

DOWNTOWN OFFICE

MARTA C. BUKATA
Deputy Director/Domestic Violence Program Director

GRETA M. DOUMANIAN
Staff Attorney

KEITH HARLEY
Environmental Law Program Director

AMERICA M. MARTINEZ
Paralegal Domestic/Violence Program Assistant

 

 

 

CHANCERY ADVICE DESK

BRANDON WILLIAMS
Supervisory Attorney

ALAN GUILLEN
Amate House Volunteer
Intake Coordinator

FORECLOSURE DEFENSE PROJECT

TANYA GUTIERREZ
Staff Attorney

ARTURO HERNANDEZ
Staff Attorney

JOEL STOPKA
Staff Attorney

VERONICA MAGANA
Chancery Program Coordinator

FORECLOSURE SUBSTANTIVE 
REPRESENTATION

JAMIE DAVIS
Staff Attorney

STEVEN J. UHRICH
Staff Attorney

CAROLINE SIMON
Staff Attorney

PARENTAGE AND CHILD SUPPORT PRO SE
ADVICE DESK

LAURA SB VALLEJO
Supervisory Attorney

MOLLY A. RUSSELL
Staff Attorney

LUCIA TORRES
Intake Coordinator/Volunteer Coordinator

MUNICIPAL ADVICE DESK REFERRAL PROJECT

AVANI KAMDAR
Supervisory Attorney

LEGAL ADVOCATES FOR SENIORS & PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES (LASPD)

JEFFREY A. WHITEHEAD
Supervisory Attorney

TAMIKA MOORE
Office Manager

ARIELLE WILLIAMS
Administrative Assistant

JOHNIQUA COFFEE
Administrative Assistant

MISHA CORBETT
Paralegal

CATALINA CONSTAIN
Paralegal